Incident Junkers Ju 88 G-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260554

Date:Tuesday 10 October 1944
Time:22:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-1
Owner/operator:II./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schwäbisch-Hall airfield, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schwäbisch-Hall airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Führungsfehler. Crash-landing due to pilot error. The crew was unhurt.

Damage: 25%

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 157
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Germany%20[1937%20Borders].pdf