Incident North American AF-1E Fury (F-86H) 141467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261705

Date:Tuesday 9 March 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AF-1E Fury (F-86H)
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 141467
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NARTU Atlanta, GA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Lt S.O. Carter ejected. Collision with 143578 ? One crashed, other landed damaged but w/o ?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/FJ.html
Ejection History