Incident Skyranger Vmax ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262085

Date:Saturday 8 May 2021
Time:
Type:Skyranger Vmax
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Lismore, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During takeoff, the four bolts holding the left-hand axle failed at about 20 knots, causing the aircraft to overturn.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/