Incident Beechcraft C90A King Air N155A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262116

Date:Monday 28 November 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Air Partners N155A Company
Registration: N155A
MSN: LJ-1257
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Youngstown, OH (YNG) -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The King Air C90A was damaged when the left-hand main undercarriage struck a deer during landing at Youngstown, OH (YNG).

Sources:

FAA