Incident Beechcraft C90B King Air N800MK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262138

Date:Wednesday 25 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90B King Air
Owner/operator:Quality Iron of Houston
Registration: N800MK
MSN: LJ-1460
Year of manufacture:1996
Total airframe hrs:2708 hours
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Houston Municipal Airport, MS (M44) -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The King Air C90B was damaged beyond repair following a runway excursion during an attempted go-around at Houston Municipal Airport, MS (M44).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ERA14LA312
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.planelist.net/

Location