Incident Beechcraft A90 King Air N93RY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262140

Date:Friday 31 July 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A90 King Air
Owner/operator:Air Capital Insurance LLC
Registration: N93RY
MSN: LJ-174
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shell Knob, MO -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Overran into a ditch during landing at Shell Knob, MO, collapsing the left main gear leg. In December 2009 the fuselage was sold to Dynamic Aviation Group Inc for parts.

Sources:

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 November 1995 N93RY Ryan Aviation Corporation 0 Wichita, KS sub