Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262173

Date:Thursday 11 May 1944
Time:23:43 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stade airfield, Niedersachsen -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Stade airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an engine fire on takeoff and barely made it back to the airfield in one piece.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part two