Incident Cameron A-210 N69514,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263030

Date:Sunday 16 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A-210
Owner/operator:Tahoe Balloon Tours Inc
Registration: N69514
MSN: 6799
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Solano County, Vacaville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport: Vacaville, CA
Destination airport: Vacaville, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the hard landing rollover in Vacaville, Solano County, California. The seven passengers onboard the balloon received minor injuries and the one crew member’s injury status during the incident was not reported.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult