Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 883820,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263063

Date:Saturday 11 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:11./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 883820
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Gifkendorf, southeast of Lüneburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed after engine failure. All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=37729