Accident Messerschmitt Me 323 RD+QH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263103

Date:Tuesday 15 December 1942
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt Me 323
Owner/operator:1./KG.z.b.V 323 Luftwaffe
Registration: RD+QH
MSN: 1108
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:50 km south of Rimini -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Messerschmitt Me 323 flew too close to the ground, crashed and burst into flames. All 9 crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=48368