Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 730347,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263145

Date:Saturday 11 November 1944
Time:16:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:11./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 730347
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tandern, Hilgertshausen-Tandern, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
The aircraft was on a flight from or to Schleissheim airfield when it crashed under unknown circumstances.

(FF) Uffz. Göpfert, Willi
(Bf) Gefr. Gabet, Bruno
(Bs) Gefr. Papritz, Heinrich
(Wart) Uffz. Mack, Alfred

Sources:

NVM (NJG6_IV_031); Kock, KTB NJG6, page 168
Google Maps