Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5354,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263172

Date:Sunday 26 November 1944
Time:21:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:Schulstaffel/NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5354
MSN: 2Z+NZ
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lohhof, Unterschleißheim, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schleissheim airfield
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed due to engine failure. There were no survivors among the crew:

(FF) Ogfr. Kainz, Albert
(Bf) Uffz. Roth, Herbert
(Bs) Ogfr. Schkölziger, Herbert

Sources:

NVM (NJG3_IV_064); Kock, KTB NJG6, page 174
Google Maps