Incident Luna ? UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263185

Date:Saturday 20 March 2004
Time:
Type:Luna ? UAV
Owner/operator:Heeresflieger
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kabul -   Afghanistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the grounds of Afghan President Hamid Karzai's palace durin reconnaissance mission.

Sources:

AFM MAY 2004