Incident JR-1-1 Delta SP-XMUR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263454

Date:Monday 24 May 2021
Time:
Type:JR-1-1 Delta
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-XMUR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rybnik-Gotartowice -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A gyroplane piloted by a 45-year-old man made an emergency landing in a forest area near the airport in Rybnik-Gotartowice. Nothing happened to the pilot and he refused hospitalization.

Sources:

https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/polska/wypadek-wiatrakowca-w-gotartowicach
https://www.tvp.info/53968155/wiatrakowiec-musial-awaryjnie-ladowac-na-slasku

https://rotorcraft.info/frontend/rotorcraft/index.php?rt=0&a_nid=712