Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263461

Date:Sunday 30 May 2021
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Auvillar, Tarn-et-Garonne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control over the ultralight plane that crashed into an empty house. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://fr.news.yahoo.com/tarn-garonne-voile-ulm-s-154658979.html