Accident Beechcraft A80 Queen Air FAP739,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26347

Date:Tuesday 30 December 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Peru
Registration: FAP739
MSN: LD-261
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Caraveli near Arequipa -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain at Caraveli near Arequipa, Peru. Wreckage found on 13.01.87.

Sources:

AL 246