Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263471

Date:Friday 23 March 1945
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:I./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grosssachsenheim airfield, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot up by two P-47 fighter aircraft. The damage was assessed as 15%.

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 260