Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263528

Date:Tuesday 1 June 2021
Time:05:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balancán, Tabasco -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane being chased by a helicopter of the Mexican navy, crashed as it tried to land on a highway. The plane was completely destroyed. No occupants of the airplane were found at the crash site.

Sources:

https://heraldodemexico.com.mx/nacional/2021/6/1/avioneta-es-presuntamente-interceptada-por-helicoptero-de-la-marina-se-estrella-en-balancan-tabasco-301998.html
https://www.xevt.com/0/cae-avioneta-en-balancan-/155025