Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 680 OB-M-1290,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26353

Date:Thursday 26 December 1985
Time:
Type:Rockwell Aero Commander 680
Owner/operator:Aurífera
Registration: OB-M-1290
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Llamacocha -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Madre de Dios
Destination airport:Lima
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Members from same familly. Operator also reported as South American Placers of Peru.

Sources:

El Informador 28 December 1985, p8A