Incident Moynet 360-6 Jupiter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263547

Date:Saturday 29 May 2021
Time:
Type:Moynet 360-6 Jupiter
Owner/operator:Espace Air Passion
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Angers Loire Airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Angers Loire Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Moynet 360-6 Jupiter had a landing accident at Angers Loire Airport as the landing gear malfunctioned.

Sources:

https://my-angers.info/06/02/un-avion-de-lespace-air-passion-accidente-lors-dun-atterrissage-sur-laeroport-dangers-loire/97265