Incident MiG-27ML ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263669

Date:Wednesday 28 April 2004
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-27ML
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jodhpur AFS -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Made an emergency landing due to hydraulic failure on a training flight, skidded off runway and killed a worker cutting the grass. Aircraft damaged but pilot unhurt.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2004