Accident Travel Air 6000-B XB-AHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263764

Date:Monday 3 December 1934
Time:
Type:Travel Air 6000-B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-AHF
MSN: 968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ario de Rosales, MIC -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morelia
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to engine failure. Gouverneur of Michoacán General Benigno Serratos killed. Pilot Carlos Drayton, mechanic and adjutant injured.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 4 December 1934, p1