Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263806

Date:Thursday 3 August 1944
Time:03:27 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: C9+ET
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Laon-Athies airfield in Aisne (02)
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Took off at 00:27 hrs for a Nachtschlacht operation in an effort to relieve pressure on the German ground troops, under the code-name of Sondereinsatz “Heidelberg”.

Leutnant Hans-Hugo Dreyer and his crew escaped death when their aircraft crashed due to combat damage and lack of fuel. The Messerschmitt burned out.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part four
Google Maps