ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263836
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JUN-2021 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | Aeroprakt A-22 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-MMOP |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Unterzeil -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL) |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The ultralight aircraft barely climbed after takeoff and crashed next to the airfield. The pilot sustained minor injuries.
The aircraft sustained serious damage to the nose landing gear and wings.
Sources:
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/138081/4939548 https://www.schwaebische.de/landkreis/landkreis-ravensburg/leutkirch_artikel,-ultraleichtflugzeug-stuerzt-beim-start-in-einen-acker-_arid,11373750.html