Incident Tecnam P-92 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263910

Date:Thursday 1 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P-92
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:43 km from Bendigo Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a touch-and-go, the pilot lost directional control of the aircraft. The aircraft veered off the runway and collided with a fence resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB