Incident Revolution ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263911

Date:Monday 12 April 2021
Time:
Type:Revolution
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Caboolture (ALA), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot lost directional control and the gyrocopter collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

ATSB