Accident Breezer B400-6 D-MEBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263949

Date:Saturday 12 June 2021
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breezer B400-6
Owner/operator:LSC Westerwald
Registration: D-MEBR
MSN: UL-87
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Montabaur -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Breezer B400 aircraft crashed near Montabaur, Germany and came to rest inverted. One person died and another was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.blick-aktuell.de/Nachrichten/Kleinflugzeug-abgestuerzt-475434.html
https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/gesellschaft/montabaur-ein-toter-bei-absturz-eines-kleinflugzeugs-a-0deaccf6-9bd9-4346-8053-70793e93e871
https://www.lscwesterwald.de/ultraleichtflugzeug-breezer.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1316594
https://swr-aktuell-app.swr.de/news/123128/Kleinflugzeug+bei+Montabaur+abgestrzt+-+ein+Toter/20210612190610?fbclid=IwAR2BjoXdlcBPsqRAzeNmajnkO0vztXziL604vS6jgc3AA0gf2dxEPDi-lYw
https://www.ww-kurier.de/artikel/103093-montabaur--kleinflugzeug-abgestuerzt---ein-toter-und-ein-schwerverletzter?utm_source=dlvr.it&utm_medium=facebook&fbclid=IwAR37tvopbjpFAthdm3eWptmE5NopmYTWMIrSjU9u2QuJCDJk_Qz2H0gvTpg