Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk XIc A19-143,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263955

Date:Saturday 25 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk XIc
Owner/operator:31 (City of Wagga Wagga) Sqn RAAF
Registration: A19-143
MSN: (ex.JM134)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF Coomalie Creek, Northern Territory. -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Coomalie Creek, NT
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter A19-143 (ex.JM134) Ground looped, starboard flap and rear fuselage damaged. 25/12/43
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a19.htm
ORB 31 Sqdn RAAF

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 1944 A19-143 31 (City of Wagga Wagga) Sqn RAAF 1 RAAF Pell Field, Northern Territory. w/o