Accident Cessna 150L ZP-BKA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264029

Date:Monday 14 June 2021
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Chakair SA
Registration: ZP-BKA
MSN: 15073232
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS), Luque -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS)
Destination airport:Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to the rest inverted during a landing attempt. The trainee was on his first solo flight and not injured as a result.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/aeronave-capoto-aeropuerto-silvio-pettirossi-pero-no-hay-heridos-gravedad-n2945782.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/ZPBKA
https://www.radarbox.com/data/registration/ZP-BKA
https://hi-in.facebook.com/263064557668067/posts/573295959978257/

Media: