Incident ultralight 83ANM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264065

Date:Tuesday 15 June 2021
Time:21:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 83ANM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villefranche-du-Queyran -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed into a tree at Villefranche-su-Queyran under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.sudouest.fr/lot-et-garonne/villefranche-du-queyran/lot-et-garonne-le-pilote-saute-de-l-ulm-qui-vient-de-s-ecraser-dans-un-arbre-3787339.php