Incident Piper PA-28-161 Cadet PR-KDT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264097

Date:Wednesday 16 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Cadet
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Goiás
Registration: PR-KDT
MSN: 2841332
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Goiánia, near Aeródromo Nacional de Aviação (SBNV) -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aeródromo Nacional de Aviação (SBNV)
Destination airport:Aeródromo Nacional de Aviação (SBNV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroclube de Goiás Piper PA-28-161 Cadet made an emergency landing near its base of Aeródromo Nacional de Aviação (SBNV), the instructor and his student were unhurt.

Sources:

Statement from the Aero Clube de Goiás in instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/p/CQMaHAYJEax/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/72883_1494891933.jpg (photo)

Video of the aircraft after the forced landing:
https://twitter.com/amzleite/status/1405305423947833344?s=20