Incident FFA AS/SA 202/18A3 Bravo LM-2028,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264161

Date:Tuesday 6 July 2004
Time:c. 09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFA AS/SA 202/18A3 Bravo
Owner/operator:Indonesian Air Force (TNI-AU)
Registration: LM-2028
MSN: 211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nganjuk, East Java -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Yogyajarta Adisutjipto
Destination airport:Malang Abdulrachman Saleh
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed in a field while supporting another Bravo with a student pilot. Instuctor Major Sumanto unhurt.

Sources:

AFM SEP 2004
Scramble