Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 1203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264249

Date:Wednesday 19 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:5./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1203
MSN: F8+FN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed over England. One crew member died in the crash, the other three are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=50755