Incident Lockheed F-104G 4326,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264252

Date:Tuesday 20 July 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-104G
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 4326
MSN: 4079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ZTE New village -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
... *after mid-air collision with F-104G 4328. *** one source indicated that three F-104 crashed this year (4327/4328/4329) and only 4328 crashed this day. 4326 likely landed after *collision but was a w/o.

Sources:

* 916 Starfighter
** https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451