Incident North American F-100A 0157,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264256

Date:Wednesday 8 September 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SSAB model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-100A
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 0157
MSN: 192-175
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jiayi district -   Taiwan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a bamboo forest after take-off. F/O Liu Huaxuan survived serious injured.

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451