Accident Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor 3421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264287

Date:Thursday 19 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 3421
MSN: GP-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaohsiung County, Alian Township -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a house after loss of control due to mechanical failure. Instructor/student killed. Five on ground killed and three injured.

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451
Scramble