Incident Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21 A8-362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264446

Date:Saturday 3 October 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21
Owner/operator:30 TT Sqn RAAF
Registration: A8-362
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF East Sale, Victoria -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAAF ????
Destination airport:RAAF East Sale, VIC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beaufighter A8-362 (30 TT Sqdn RAAF)
Tail wheel oleo collapsed during compass swing in RAAF East Sale, Victoria. 03/10/1953 Repaired.
Crew: ??? Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a8.htm