Incident Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21 A8-350,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264474

Date:Wednesday 17 August 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21
Owner/operator:30 TT Sqn RAAF
Registration: A8-350
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF Richmond, 50 km north-west of Sydney, New South Wales. -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Richmond, NSW
Destination airport:RAAF Richmond, NSW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beaufighter A8-350 (30 Target Tug Sqdn RAAF)
Incident Beaufighter A8-350 from No 30 TT Sqdn in RAAF Richmond - Date: 17/08/1955
Crew:
Sgt (A24944) James Sydney O'NEILL (pilot) RAAF - Ok
???? (nav.) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a8.htm