Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer RA-2786G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264549

Date:Thursday 24 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2786G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arkhangelsk Region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Arkhangelsk Region. Both occupants survived the crash.
The plane was destroyed by fire.

Sources:

https://tass.com/russia/1307049
https://pledgetimes.com/a-light-engine-aircraft-stopped-communicating-in-the-arkhangelsk-region/
https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/pa-28-archer-ra-2786g-24-06-2021/