Serious incident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 PR-ARR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264587

Date:Thursday 10 June 2021
Time:20:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:COCAL Comércio Indústria Canaã Açúcar e Álcool Ltda
Registration: PR-ARR
MSN: 50000225
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Assis-Marcelo Pires Halzhausen Airport, SP (AIF/SNAX)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was authorized approach and landing for runway 35R but ended up landing on runway 35L. It is being considered as a runway incursion by Brazilian authorities.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA