Accident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG D-EMHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264661

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:14:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EMHH
MSN: 172RG0198
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS)
Destination airport:Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight on dual controls, the nose wheel broke during a planned go-around maneuver.

Sources:

BFU21-0174-3X