Accident Stemme S-10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264662

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S-10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the suspension of the swing arm on the left main landing gear broke.

Sources:

BFU21-0177-3X