Accident Robin DR400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264663

Date:Friday 9 April 2021
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dierdorf-Wienau Airfield (EDRW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:Dierdorf-Wienau Airfield (EDRW)
Destination airport:Dierdorf-Wienau Airfield (EDRW)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft sank and touched down hard. This damaged the structure of the aircraft.

Sources:

BFU21-0235-3X