ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264689
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 15 May 1954 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American P-51H Mustang |
Owner/operator: | United States Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 44-64303 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Baltimore, MD Harbor Field, MD -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in the harbor near Baltimore, MD while landing at Harbor Field, MD.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenprops.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/p51h-mustang.html 