Accident North American P-51H Mustang 44-64616,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264755

Date:Friday 10 March 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51H Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-64616
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Steubenville, OH -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Steubenville, OH after a collision with F-51H 44-64500. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenprops.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/p51h-mustang.html