Incident Steen Skybolt N64549,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264858

Date:Monday 28 June 2021
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BOLT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Steen Skybolt
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N64549
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palestine Municipal Airport (PSN/KPSN), Anderson County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Palestine Airport, TX (PSN/KPSN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental Hunter amateur built Steen Skybolt's gear collapsed, and skidded off the runway at Palestine Municipal Airport (PSN/KPSN), Anderson County, Texas.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kltv.com/2021/06/28/no-one-injured-after-plane-makes-emergency-landing-palestine-airport/?outputType=apps
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N64549