Incident Ekolot KR-030 Topaz SP-SAKP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264917

Date:Monday 28 June 2021
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ekolot KR-030 Topaz
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-SAKP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wola Krakowiańska, Masovian -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Wola Krakowiańska
Destination airport:Wola Krakowiańska
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ekolot Topaz crashed during landing on airport in Wola Krakowiańska in Poland. Nobody was hurt.
SP-SAKP is a new aircraft, it was delivered to owner on the begging of June 2021.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/103470137959237/posts/354495142856734/?d=n