Accident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca PR-KNI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265065

Date:Sunday 4 July 2021
Time:c. 10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:QNE Escola de Aviadores
Registration: PR-KNI
MSN: 34-7350108
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guarapari, Espírito Santo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Guarapari Airport, ES (GUZ/SNGA)
Destination airport:Guarapari Airport, ES (GUZ/SNGA)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Guarapari airfield (SNGA), ES, at 13:30 UTC for a local crew instruction flight, with 2 crew members on board.
Shortly after takeoff the aircraft came down at a distance of 4 miles in the axis of the runway.The occupants left with serious injuries.The aircraft had substantial damage.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/es/espirito-santo/noticia/2021/07/04/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-guarapari-es.ghtml
https://www.agazeta.com.br/es/cotidiano/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-guarapari-0721
https://colatinaemacao.com.br/2021/07/04/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-guarapari-video/
CENIPA