Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265098

Date:Tuesday 7 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky -   Russia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near the Klyuchi test range, near the village of Ust'-Maimlya, in the Ust-Kamchatkski district. No casualties. Operated by Strategic Missile Forces.

Sources:

AFM NOV/DEC 2004