Incident Airbus A320-232 N703JB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265191

Date:Saturday 3 July 2021
Time:21:06 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:JetBlue Airways
Registration: N703JB
MSN: 3381
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Montego Bay-Sangster International Airport (MBJ/MKJS)
Destination airport:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
JetBlue Airways flight B61194, an Airbus A320-232, was being marshalled into the gate when the left engine made contact with the jet bridge.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n703jb#2846e9fb